ENTERTAINMENT RESOURCES COMMUNITY 80's GEAR


The Primetime Emmys: 1981-1982

Outstanding Comedy Series -- Barney Miller (ABC); Danny Arnold and Roland Kibbee, executive producers; Frank Dungan and Jeff Stein, producers; Gary Shaw, coproducer.

Outstanding Drama Series -- Hill Street Blues (NBC); Steven Bochco, executive producers; Gregory Hoblit, supervising producer; David Anspaugh and Anthony Yerkovich, producers.

Outstanding Limited Series -- Marco Polo (NBC); Vincenzo Labella, producer.

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Program -- Night of 100 Stars (ABC); Alexander H. Cohen, executive producer; Hildy Parks, producer; Roy A. Somlyo, coproducer.

Outstanding Informational Series -- Creativity with Bill Moyers (PBS); Merton Koplin and Charles Grinker, executive producers; Betsy McCarthy, coordinating producer.

Outstanding Drama Special -- A Woman Called Golda (SYNDICATED); Harve Bennett, executive producer; Gene Corman, producer.

Outstanding Informational Special -- The Making of Raiders of the Lost Ark (PBS); Sidney Ganis, executive producer; Howard Kazanjian, producer.

Outstanding Children's Program -- The Wave (ABC); Virginia L. Carter, executive producer; Fern Field, producer.

Outstanding Animated Program -- The Grinch Grinches the Cat in the Hat (ABC); David H. DePatie, executive producer; Ted Geisel and Friz Freleng, producers

Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts -- La Boheme, Live from the Met (PBS); Michael Bronson, executive producer; Clemente D'Alessio, producer.

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series -- Daniel J. Travanti, Hill Street Blues (NBC)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series -- Michael Learned, Nurse (CBS)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series -- Alan Alda, M*A*S*H (CBS)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series -- Carol Kane, Taxi (ABC)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special -- Mickey Rooney, Bill (CBS)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Special -- Ingrid Bergman, A Woman Called Golda (SYNDICATED)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series -- Michael Conrad, Hill Street Blues (NBC)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series -- Nancy Marchand, Lou Grant (CBS)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Special -- Laurence Olivier, Brideshead Revisited (PBS)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special -- Penny Fuller, The Elephant Man (ABC)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Variety or Music Series -- Christopher Lloyd, Taxi (ABC)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Variety or Music Series -- Loretta Swit, M*A*S*H (CBS)

Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series -- Harry Harris, Fame (NBC)

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series -- Alan Rafkin, One Day At A Time (CBS)

Outstanding Directing in a Limited Series or a Special -- Marvin J. Chomsky, Inside The Third Reich (ABC)

Outstanding Directing in a Variety, Music or Comedy Program -- Dwight Hemion, Goldie and Kids...Listen to Us (ABC)

Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series -- Steven Bochco, Anthony Yerkovich, Jeffrey Lewis, Michael Wagner, teleplay; Michael Kozoll, Steven Bochco, story. Hill Street Blues (NBC)

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series -- Ken Estin, Taxi (ABC)

Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special -- Corey Blechman, teleplay; Barry Morrow, story. Bill (CBS)

Outstanding Writing in a Variety, Music or Comedy Program -- John Candy, Joe Flaherty, Eugene Levy, Andrea Martin, Rick Moranis, Catherine O'Hara, Dave Thomas, Dick Blasucci, Paul Flaherty, Bob Dolman, John McAndrew, Doug Steckler, Mert Rich, Jeffrey Barron, Michael Short, Chris Cluess, Stuart Kreisman, Brian McConnachie. SCTV Comedy Network (NBC)

Fifth Annual ATAS Governors Award -- Hallmark Cards, Inc., for the Hallmark Hall of Fame

news american idol
info




Home   |   Help   |   Account Info   |   Privacy Policy   |   Site Map

Bookmark and Share
Powered by MacroMusic ™
Copyright © 2014 The '80s Server, a division of MacroMusic, Inc.
All Rights Reserved.
music movies
80s